Patchwork Hobby Art

Privacy Notice

Shopping with Patchwork hobby art is safe.

Controller of the Patchwork Hobby Art online shop protects all the personal data within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation or “Regulation”) and within the meaning of Law No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection (“Law”).

Notification obligation of a Controller.

Controller of the Patchwork hobby art shop is:

Trade Name: Dagmar Méresová

Place of Business: Pod Rovnicami 9, 841 05 Bratislava

ID: 36 926 736, I am not a VAT payer.

Natural person (“controller”) registered in the Trade register of the Bratislava District Office from 29 June 2005, Business License No-2005/29973/2/Z63. Trade Register No.104-18512.

As a data subject, you may contact Mrs. Dagmar Méresová with your comments or requests regarding the personal data processing. It can be done in paper format or in person in physical location at this address: Hany Meličkovej 4, 841 05 Bratislava, from Tuesday to Friday during opening hours (from 14:30 to 18:30), tel. contact: ++421903 212 356, E-mail: patchwork@hobbyart.sk.

Controller hereby declares, that she is the only person, to have access to personal data of the customers, which are contained in the online shop (electronic commerce) database, and is responsible for the protection and handling them under the Regulation.

Controller processes the personal data for the following purposes:

Controller declares, that all the personal data provided by customers (name, surname, delivery address, telephone numbers and e-mail address) are considered confidential, and will be collected and processed only for the purposes of conclusion of the contract with a customer remotely by the controller's online shop. The legal basis for processing the personal data: The processing of personal data is necessary to perform the contract, to which the data subject (customer) is a party.

Controller of the online shop also declares, that the personal data of a data subject (customer) are not provided to any third parties, except for the personal data needed for shipping (name, surname, address, telephone number and e-mail) via Slovak Post office or courier company, and the personal data processing for accounting purposes.

Further information necessary to ensure fair and transparent personal data processing within the meaning of Regulation and Law:

A Controller maintains the customer's personal data for the period of 10 years, following the year in which the contract of sale has been concluded, within the meaning of Law No. 431/2002 Coll. on Accounting, as amended.

As a customer (data subject) you have the right to request from the controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability.

Please note: After logging into your customer's account, you have a full and free access to your personal data all the time and you may modify them according to your free will. You can also proceed under the terms of Regulation and Law:

1/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data. If the controller processes customer's personal data: Upon request (from a data subject) the controller will provide a copy of the personal data undergoing processing.

The first copy is free. For any further copies requested by the data subject, the controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. Where the data subject makes the request by electronic means, and unless otherwise requested by the data subject, the information shall be provided in a commonly used electronic form (via e-mail).

2/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject has the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

3/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:

- The personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
- The data subject withdraws consent on which the processing is based;
- The data subject objects to the processing;
- The personal data have been unlawfully processed;
- The personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject;
- The personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services to a person under the age of 16.

Upon a request from a data subject, the erasure of the personal data of a data subject shall be carried out without excessive delay by a controller.

A data subject will not have a right to the personal data erasure when further processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

4/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

- The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
- The processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;
- The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
- The data subject has objected to processing on the basis of the eligible entitlement of controller, pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.

If the data subject requests the restriction of processing his or her personal data, the controller will not process any data concerning him or her, except for the maintaining such data, without the consent of the data subject.

5/ The data subject has the right to data portability, which means to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided, when the personal data were obtained on the basis of consent of a data subject, or under a contract and the processing is carried out by automated means.

 6/ The data subject has the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her, where one of the following applies:

- Performance of tasks is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, or the legitimate interest pursued by the controller;
- Personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes (Controller hereby declares she does not process the personal data for the direct marketing purposes);
- Personal data are processed for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes.

The controller will consider the statement of objection within a reasonable time. The controller shall no longer process the personal data, unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing, which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

As every customer (or a data subject) you have right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27.

Your personal data are necessary to conclude a contract between you and a controller. In a case where a person concerned (i.e. data subject or customer) will not provide his personal data (name, surname, telephone number and e-mail) to the controller, the contract cannot be concluded (thus no goods or services required by a customer can be delivered).

In case of any additional requirements or uncertainties, please do not hesitate to contact a controller via this telephone number: ++421903 212 356.

Final information:

Personal data of our customers are protected by the safe and encrypted "https" connection, which is certified by an SSL certificate - your personal data are thus protected by SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology against abuse at all times.

The shop system is registered with The Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic. Registration number: 201413904.

Continue
Manufacturers
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
2 x After the Dance Cloth Doll Pattern
2 x Course gift coupon
2 x Gift coupon 20 €
2 x Gift coupon 30 €
1 x Button with Star, Red and White
1 x Button, Frog
2 x Button, Numeral 0 white
4 x Button, Numeral 1 white
1 x Button, Numeral 2 white
1 x Button, Numeral 3 white
4 x Button, Numeral 4 white
1 x Button, Numeral 5 white
3 x Button, Numeral 6 white
5 x Button, Numeral 7 white
2 x Button, Numeral 8 white
2 x Button, Rotary Cutter
1 x Button, Snowflake, red and white
4 x Button, Spool
2 x Patchwork Courses schedule
1 x Cats Eyes for Toys, Green, Sew-On 14mm
1 x Safe Nose for Toys 15mm
3 x Safety Eyes for Toys, Brown, Inserting, 12mm
1 x Safety Eyes for Toys, Brown, Inserting, 9mm
1 x Felt Wool, Colour scale II.
3 x Felt Wool, Dk. Green
1 x Felt Wool, Red
2 x Refill Needle Set for Felting Needle Tool
1 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Dragon's eye
2 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Halloween
2 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Inifnity in Heart
1 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Lotus
1 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Loves me - Loves me not
2 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Monogram
1 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Perun's Flower
3 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Tulip
4 x Vliesofix® - Double-sided adhesive fleece
2 x Endless zip #3 beige 307
2 x Endless zip #3 beige 308
1 x Endless zip #3 brown 290
2 x Endless zip #3 brown 299
2 x Endless zip #3 cream 103
2 x Endless zip #3 green 234
3 x Endless zip #3 lilac 165
2 x Endless zip #3 olive green 263
2 x Endless zip #3 orange 158
2 x Endless zip #3 red 287
2 x Endless zip #3 rhododendron 178
3 x Endless zip #3 rose 137
2 x Endless zip #3 salmon 155
2 x Endless zip #3 steel gray 319
1 x Endless zip #3 white
2 x Endless zip #3 yellow 111
2 x Endless zip #5 black
2 x Endless zip #5 brown
2 x Endless zip #6 beige
2 x Endless zip #6 dark blue
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Olive, Small flowers
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Pinkish, White branches
2 x Cotton fabric CZL Greenish, White branches
2 x Cotton fabric CZL White, green-yellow flowers
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Daisy Meadow
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Meadow with Butterflies
2 x Cotton fabric CZL Violet, Circles
3 x Cotton fabric uni CZL Cyan
1 x Cotton fabric uni CZL Petrol Blue
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Sand, Monstera
2 x Aqua Glue Marker Prym (987 185)
2 x Bobbin Box (611 980)
2 x Bobbin Holders Prym (611 981)
1 x Cartridge Pencil Lead Refill 0,9mm (610 842)
1 x Creative fabric, printable, photo (611 930)
2 x Cutting Mat for Patchwork 12 x 18inch (30 x 45cm) - (611 466)
1 x Cutting Mat for Patchwork 18 x 24inch (45 x 60cm) - (611 467)
1 x Doll Needle Set (131 140)
2 x Flex frame (615 176)
3 x Foldable Cutting Mat 45 x 60cm Prym Love (611 465)
3 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 12,5 x 12,5 inch (611 647)
1 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 8 x 8 inch (611 657)
1 x Seam Gauge (610 732)
2 x Sewing machine oil 20 ml Prym (611 998)
2 x Starter Set "Sewing" Prym (651 222)
1 x Stencil - Chain (610 108)
1 x Stencil - Mandala (610 101)
2 x Stencil - Ribbons (610 107)
3 x Tracing Wheel, Toothed (610 940)
1 x Triangle Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 15cm (611 314)
1 x Christmas angel, Green and red
1 x Cotton fabric KD Black Canvas
2 x Cotton fabric OAP Sky, Rice
1 x Teddy Bear, Sweet Roses, Textile Toy
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Red, Country
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas KD Red, Embro Snowflakes
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO Port 0111
1 x Cotton fabric uni SB Lilac
1 x Cotton fabric KD Brown, Canvas
1 x Cotton fabric KD Old Rose, Dots
3 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red and Green Set
3 x Cotton fabric OAP Lilac, Patchwork
2 x Tea Cozy - Violet
4 x Christmas angel, Grey and red
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO cream 1000
2 x Cotton fabric OAP Yellow, Floral Mosaic
2 x Ribbon 25mm, LEA with Wire
2 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack RFQ051
1 x Ivory Ribbon Bow with Beads
2 x Cotton fabric OAP Turquoise, Fish Scales
1 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Red
1 x A thread for hand quilting 4226
2 x Cotton fabric CZL Violet, Stars
1 x Pillowcase, Sun in the Flower Pot
1 x Needle set for common use
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Pink, Flowers
2 x Cotton fabric CZL Grey, Monstera
2 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ163
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Stylized Flowers
1 x A thread for hand quilting 5534
1 x Template for Flic-Flac patchwork
3 x A thread for hand quilting 3526
3 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ114
2 x Tea Cozy - Blue
1 x Jingle Bell silver 10mm
2 x Shopping bag / Packed in ecology / 1.
1 x Pillowcase, Reindeer, Dark Red
1 x Rick Rack, banana
3 x Pillowcase, Flic-flac I.
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Beige, Posy
1 x Paper head 30mm
2 x Hexagon Multi Ruler
1 x Green Ribbon Bow with a Red Rose
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP White, Golden Dots
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Checkered, Yellow 1
1 x Cotton fabric KD Brown, Small Dots
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ178
2 x A thread for hand quilting 7918
2 x Cotton fabric KD Blue Checky
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll Christmas 11
1 x Cotton Ribbon Set, Sewing
1 x Cotton Fabric SRK Sultan Flower - blue
1 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8485)
2 x Cotton fabric uni OAP Sky
2 x Cotton fabric KD Blue, Flowers
1 x Metal 3-Bar Slide, Rectangular, Nickel
1 x Loop Pressing Bars (4052)
1 x Rick Rack, dark green
3 x Cotton fabric OAP Lavander Flowers
1 x Cotton fabric KD Steel Garden
2 x Flower Head Pins ø 0,7mm (2506)
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Cream, Starlets
2 x Quilting Needles Between No. 10 (496/10)
2 x Hand Sewn Christmas Decoration
2 x Rick Rack, beige
1 x Christmas-tree, Origami / Grey and White
2 x Cotton fabric uni OA Red
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Gold and Red Set 6pcs
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Azure, Bows
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red Set Classic
1 x Big Golden Star, Fine
1 x Rotary Blade Refills 28mm Clover (7514)
1 x Cotton fabric uni CZL Grey
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Turquoise Starlets
2 x Pillowcase, Christmas star Classic, Climber
2 x Cotton fabric KD Green Tea
1 x A thread for hand quilting 1833
1 x Ribbon 5mm, Gold
1 x A thread for hand quilting 2045
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Cream, Heart Flower
1 x Apricot Ribbon Bow - Narrow
2 x Pillowcase, Christmas star Classic, Tree needles
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Green, Golden Snowflakes
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ176
2 x Cotton fabric OAP Lime, Dots
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL White, Red Starlets
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ182
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Flowery
1 x Table Mats - Rose
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ180
2 x Cotton fabric OAP White, Irregular Grey and Sand Dots
1 x Point 2 Point Turner Clover 7803
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Indigo, Dots
1 x Cotton Fabric Christmas OAP Red, Stardust
2 x Cotton fabric OAP Sand, Small Dots
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO black 4000
1 x Open Sided Thimble Small (6017)
1 x Cotton fabric CZL White, Black dots
1 x A thread for hand quilting 8113
1 x Cotton fabric KD Orange Canvas
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Checkered, Yellow 2
1 x Cotton fabric KD Green Canvas
1 x Cotton fabric KD Sand, Tiny Flowers, Light
2 x Galloon 7mm, Yellow Flowers, Satin
3 x Protect and Grip Thimble Large (6027)
2 x Cotton fabric CZL Turquoise, Perun
3 x A thread for hand quilting 5114
4 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Big Berry
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Red, Tiny Flowers
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red and Green set Kashmir
2 x Quick Yo-yo Maker S (8700)
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red and Cream Set
1 x Quilting Needles Between No. 8 (496/08)
2 x Cotton Fabric SRK Geometric - green
1 x Cotton Fabric SRK White, black dots
1 x A thread for hand quilting 3832
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Light blue, Dots
1 x Cotton fabric uni SB White
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CAP White, Snowflakes and Stars
2 x Cotton fabric KD Red, Small Dots
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Sky, Dots
2 x Magnetic Tote Snap Closure 19mm antique
1 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Black
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO chocolate 0264
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP White, Twigs
1 x Ribbon 3mm, Light green
2 x CHENILLE Needles No. 20 (234/20)
2 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ138 A
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Sky, Hearts
2 x Cotton fabric KD Old Rose, Forget-me-not
1 x Desk Needle Threader Pink (4073)
1 x Double Sided Thimble (616)
1 x Christmas-tree, Origami / Blue
1 x Hexagon Ruler
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Gold and Red Set
1 x Cotton fabric KD Dark Green Canvas
1 x Cotton fabric SB Blue, Dots
2 x Sewing Thread ASPO cream 3000
2 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Yellow
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Sky, Marble
2 x Potholder with a Bird - Red R
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Rusty canvas
1 x A thread for hand quilting 5201
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas SB Red, Stripes
1 x Cotton fabric OAP White, Black Flowers
1 x Cotton fabric KD Blue, Small Dots
1 x Cotton fabric uni OAP Deep Yellow
1 x SASHICO Needles (2007)
2 x Christmas-tree, Origami / Red and White
1 x Galloon 10mm, Yellow Flowers, Satin
1 x Hold it Precision Stiletto, Clover (7807)
1 x A thread for hand quilting 4932
1 x Cotton Fabric SRK White, azure circles
1 x Self-Threading Needles (2006)
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Yellow, Dots
1 x Cotton fabric KD Sand, Flowers, Light
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Brown B
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas KD White, Embro Snowflakes
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO bijou blue 0311
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CAP Green, Stardust
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Brown A
2 x Cotton Fabric SRK Rainbow Stripes
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Grey, Rice
1 x Pin-cushion Heart, yellow and pink
1 x Cotton Fabric SRK Sultan Flower - pink
1 x Magnetic Tote Snap Closure 14mm chrome
1 x Teddy Bear, Christmas, Textile Toy
2 x Sewing Thread ASPO light cream 0779
1 x Handbag frame clasp, Angulated, Brass, 18cm
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Turquoise, Checky
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Sand, Circles
2 x Cotton fabric KD Sand, Dots
2 x Cotton fabric KD Rowanberry
1 x Teddy Bear, Nougat, Textile Toy
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Gold and White Set
2 x Tea Cozy - Orange and Green
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Country Flowers
1 x Teddy Bear, Turquoise, Textile Toy
2 x Pillowcase, Red and grey Christmas star, Tree needles
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Grey Set
1 x Rick Rack, violet
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Petrol, Starlets
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Limet, Flowers
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL White, Mahonia
1 x Pillowcase, Red and grey Christmas star, Climber
1 x Cotton fabric uni OAP Dark Green
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Vintage, Floral, Rose
1 x Textile Fibre Pom Pom Ball, White
1 x Cotton fabric uni CZL Violet
2 x Teddy Bear, Pink, Textile Toy
1 x A thread for hand quilting 4434
1 x Quick Yo-yo Maker L (8701)
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Gold and Cream Set
1 x Bias Tape Makers, Set 6, 9, 12, 18 and 25mm
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ185
1 x Cotton Fabric Christmas CZL Red, Ornament
1 x Handbag frame clasp, Angulated, Smoke-coloured, 10cm
1 x Cotton fabric KD Brown, Flowers
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ157
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Country Set
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Green Bush
1 x Tea Cozy - Green
1 x Button, striped, red and white
1 x Pillowcase, Four Hearts No.1
1 x Cotton fabric KD Old Rose Garden on White
1 x Rotary Blade Refills 18mm Clover (7512)
1 x Cotton fabric KD Green, Small Dots
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Yellow, Leaves
2 x Cotton fabric Christmas CAP White, Stardust
1 x A thread for hand quilting 2833
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Checkered, Green and Yellow
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red Set Gingerbread
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Lavander, Flowers
1 x Cotton Fabric SRK Meadow, blue
1 x Cotton Fabric SRK Bears
1 x Template for Grandmother's Garden Patchwork
1 x Tea Cozy - Rose
1 x Magnetic Tote Snap Closure 14mm antique
1 x Cotton fabric CZL White, Lime Flowers
1 x Cotton fabric SB Grey, Dots
1 x Pin-cushion Heart, green
1 x A thread for hand quilting 5322
2,088.14€
Languages
Slovak English
About us

Our shop

paypal s SSL