Patchwork Hobby Art

Privacy Notice

Shopping with Patchwork hobby art is safe.

Controller of the Patchwork Hobby Art online shop protects all the personal data within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation or “Regulation”) and within the meaning of Law No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection (“Law”).

Notification obligation of a Controller.

Controller of the Patchwork hobby art shop is:

Trade Name: Dagmar Méresová

Place of Business: Pod Rovnicami 9, 841 05 Bratislava

ID: 36 926 736, I am not a VAT payer.

Natural person (“controller”) registered in the Trade register of the Bratislava District Office from 29 June 2005, Business License No-2005/29973/2/Z63. Trade Register No.104-18512.

As a data subject, you may contact Mrs. Dagmar Méresová with your comments or requests regarding the personal data processing. It can be done in paper format or in person in physical location at this address: Hany Meličkovej 4, 841 05 Bratislava, from Tuesday to Friday during opening hours (from 14:30 to 18:30), tel. contact: ++421903 212 356, E-mail: patchwork@hobbyart.sk.

Controller hereby declares, that she is the only person, to have access to personal data of the customers, which are contained in the online shop (electronic commerce) database, and is responsible for the protection and handling them under the Regulation.

Controller processes the personal data for the following purposes:

Controller declares, that all the personal data provided by customers (name, surname, delivery address, telephone numbers and e-mail address) are considered confidential, and will be collected and processed only for the purposes of conclusion of the contract with a customer remotely by the controller's online shop. The legal basis for processing the personal data: The processing of personal data is necessary to perform the contract, to which the data subject (customer) is a party.

Controller of the online shop also declares, that the personal data of a data subject (customer) are not provided to any third parties, except for the personal data needed for shipping (name, surname, address, telephone number and e-mail) via Slovak Post office or courier company, and the personal data processing for accounting purposes.

Further information necessary to ensure fair and transparent personal data processing within the meaning of Regulation and Law:

A Controller maintains the customer's personal data for the period of 10 years, following the year in which the contract of sale has been concluded, within the meaning of Law No. 431/2002 Coll. on Accounting, as amended.

As a customer (data subject) you have the right to request from the controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability.

Please note: After logging into your customer's account, you have a full and free access to your personal data all the time and you may modify them according to your free will. You can also proceed under the terms of Regulation and Law:

1/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data. If the controller processes customer's personal data: Upon request (from a data subject) the controller will provide a copy of the personal data undergoing processing.

The first copy is free. For any further copies requested by the data subject, the controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. Where the data subject makes the request by electronic means, and unless otherwise requested by the data subject, the information shall be provided in a commonly used electronic form (via e-mail).

2/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject has the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

3/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:

- The personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
- The data subject withdraws consent on which the processing is based;
- The data subject objects to the processing;
- The personal data have been unlawfully processed;
- The personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject;
- The personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services to a person under the age of 16.

Upon a request from a data subject, the erasure of the personal data of a data subject shall be carried out without excessive delay by a controller.

A data subject will not have a right to the personal data erasure when further processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

4/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

- The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
- The processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;
- The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
- The data subject has objected to processing on the basis of the eligible entitlement of controller, pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.

If the data subject requests the restriction of processing his or her personal data, the controller will not process any data concerning him or her, except for the maintaining such data, without the consent of the data subject.

5/ The data subject has the right to data portability, which means to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided, when the personal data were obtained on the basis of consent of a data subject, or under a contract and the processing is carried out by automated means.

 6/ The data subject has the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her, where one of the following applies:

- Performance of tasks is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, or the legitimate interest pursued by the controller;
- Personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes (Controller hereby declares she does not process the personal data for the direct marketing purposes);
- Personal data are processed for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes.

The controller will consider the statement of objection within a reasonable time. The controller shall no longer process the personal data, unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing, which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

As every customer (or a data subject) you have right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27.

Your personal data are necessary to conclude a contract between you and a controller. In a case where a person concerned (i.e. data subject or customer) will not provide his personal data (name, surname, telephone number and e-mail) to the controller, the contract cannot be concluded (thus no goods or services required by a customer can be delivered).

In case of any additional requirements or uncertainties, please do not hesitate to contact a controller via this telephone number: ++421903 212 356.

Final information:

Personal data of our customers are protected by the safe and encrypted "https" connection, which is certified by an SSL certificate - your personal data are thus protected by SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology against abuse at all times.

The shop system is registered with The Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic. Registration number: 201413904.

Continue
Manufacturers
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ149
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ150
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Rose Garden
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Old Rose
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ109
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Yellow Rose
1 x Cotton fabric uni OAP Green
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ110
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ138
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Easter
1 x Cotton fabric KD Steel Dots on White
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ147
1 x Cotton fabric KD Old Rose, Butterflies
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Porcelain
1 x Cotton fabric KD Steel Garden
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Lilac Retro
1 x Cotton fabric KD Old Rose, Small dots, Light
1 x Cotton fabric KD Old Rose, Small dots
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Turquoise Retro
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ148
1 x Seam Ripper (482/W)
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ071
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Pink Flower
1 x Cotton fabric KD Sand Canvas
1 x Cotton fabric SRK Lime, Blue Floral Mesh
1 x Cotton fabric OAP White, Green Sticks
1 x Cotton fabric KD Black Canvas
1 x Cotton fabric KD Blue, Forget-me-not, Dark
1 x Cotton fabric KD Blue, Forget-me-not, Light
1 x Cotton fabric OA White, Black Dots
1 x Cotton fabric KD Grey, Lace
1 x Cotton fabric KD Grey Canvas
1 x Cotton fabric KD Light Blue Canvas
1 x Cotton fabric KD Light Blue Hearts
1 x Cotton fabric KD Green Canvas
1 x Cotton fabric KD Green, Flowers
1 x Cotton fabric KD Green Tea
1 x Cotton fabric KD Brown, Lace
1 x Cotton fabric KD Brown, Flowers
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Salmon, Bubbles
2 x Freezer Paper Prym (610 466)
1 x 30 Degree Triangle Ruler EZ-03
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Red, Rice
1 x Cotton fabric KD Red, Small Dots
1 x Cotton fabric KD Old Rose, Forget-me-not
5 x Natural Wool Roving, Moss Green, Clover 7922
1 x Cotton fabric KD Blue Checky
1 x Cotton fabric KD Blue Porcelain
1 x Cotton fabric KD Blue Wall Tile
1 x Cotton fabric KD Blue, Floral
2 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Rose Dream
3 x Sewing Thread ASPO bijou blue 0311
3 x Marker and Water pen set Aquatrick Prym (611 845)
2 x Cotton fabric OAP Beige Stars
2 x Cotton fabric OAP Beige Pepito
2 x Cotton fabric OAP Beige, Checky
2 x Cotton fabric OAP Beige Ferns, Dark
2 x Cotton fabric OAP Beige Ferns, Light
3 x Magnetic Pin Cushion, Heart
3 x Multifunctional sliding gauge 5 in 1
1 x Patchwork gifts and small things - book
3 x Button with Star, Red and White
2 x Button, Christmas Bells
3 x Button, Flowers
3 x Button, Frog
3 x Button, Hibiscus
3 x Button, Numeral 0 white
3 x Button, Numeral 1 white
3 x Button, Numeral 2 white
3 x Button, Numeral 3 white
3 x Button, Numeral 4 white
3 x Button, Numeral 5 white
3 x Button, Numeral 6 white
3 x Button, Numeral 7 white
3 x Button, Numeral 8 white
3 x Button, striped, red and white
2 x Button, Rotary Cutter
2 x Button, Spool
3 x Button, Sunflower
2 x Button, Tulip, Blue
2 x Button, Tulip, Orange
3 x Button, Apple
3 x Button, Snowflake, red and white
2 x Button, Tulip, Yellow
1 x Press Fasteners, Auto Moto, ø15mm
4 x Cats Eyes for Toys, Green, Sew-On 14mm
4 x Safe Nose for Toys 15mm
4 x Safety Eyes for Toys, Brown, Inserting, 9mm
4 x Safety Eyes for Toys, Brown, Inserting, 12mm
1 x Galloon 10mm, Red Flowers, Satin
1 x Galloon 10mm, Yellow Flowers, Satin
1 x Galloon 7mm, Cream Flowers, Satin
1 x Galloon 7mm, Red Flowers, Satin
1 x Galloon 7mm, White Flowers, Satin
1 x Galloon 7mm, Yellow Flowers, Satin
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Checkered, Yellow 1
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Green Leaves, Satin
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Gold
1 x Ribbon 25mm, LEA with Wire
1 x Ribbon 3mm, Light green
1 x Rick Rack, banana
1 x Rick Rack, beige
1 x Rick Rack, dark blue
1 x Rick Rack, dark brown
1 x Rick Rack, dark green
1 x Rick Rack, Lime
1 x Rick Rack, pink
1 x Rick Rack, red
1 x Rick Rack, violet
1 x Rick Rack, white 18mm
1 x Lace, 12mm Torchon
1 x Lace, 12mm Torchon, Cream
1 x Ribbon 14mm, Red and Green and Gold with Wire
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Checkered, Green and Yellow
1 x Ribbon 35mm, Golden with Wire
1 x Cotton Ribbon Set, Sewing
1 x Cotton Ribbon Set, Handmade
1 x Ribbon 6mm, Light violet, 10m
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Checkered, Red
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Checkered, Yellow 2
1 x Ribbon 5mm, Gold
1 x Ribbon 25mm, Gold
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Checkered, Green
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Gold and White with Lurex
1 x Rick Rack, terracotta 18mm
1 x Rick Rack, green 18mm
1 x Rick Rack, extra narrow
1 x Rick Rack, green
1 x Rick Rack, Raspberry
1 x Rick Rack, red 13mm
4 x Felt Wool, Dk. Green
4 x Felt Wool, Red
3 x Course gift coupon
3 x Gift coupon 20 €
3 x Gift coupon 30 €
4 x Pen Style Needle Felting Tool
4 x Felting Needle Tool with 7 Needles
4 x Refill Needle Set for Felting Needle Tool
4 x Felt Wool, Colour scale I.
4 x Felt Wool, Colour scale II.
1 x Shopping bag
1 x Christmas-tree, Origami 12
2 x Pillowcase, Christmas-tree, Brown and blue
2 x Pillowcase, Reindeer, Blue
2 x Wreath, Origami 2
1 x Chicken, textile decoration
1 x Egg Basket - green
1 x Egg Basket - Red
1 x Egg Basket - Yellow
1 x Christmas-tree, Origami 10
1 x Christmas-tree, Origami 13
2 x Christmas Angel 2
2 x Christmas-tree, Origami 1
1 x Christmas-tree, Origami 15
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Gold and Red Set
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Grey Set
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Golden Set
2 x Pillowcase, Christmas Hearts
2 x Teddy Bear, Christmas, Textile Toy
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red and Cream Set
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red Set Classic
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red Set Gingerbread
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red and Green Set
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Gold and Cream Set
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Gold and Red Set 6pcs
1 x Hand Sewn Christmas Decoration
2 x Teddy Bear, Red, Textile Toy
2 x Teddy Bear, Pink, Textile Toy
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red and White Set
1 x Potholder with a Bird - Red R
1 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Black
1 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Brown
1 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Lilac
1 x Tea Cozy - Orange and Green
1 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Red
1 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Yellow
1 x Tea Cozy - Brown and Red
1 x Tea Cozy - Green
1 x Pillow, white
1 x Pin-cushion Heart, green
1 x Pin-cushion Heart, orange
1 x Pin-cushion Heart, yellow and pink
1 x Tea Cozy - Rose
1 x Table Mats - Rose
1 x Tea Cozy - Blue with Circles
1 x Pillowcase, Sun in the Flower Pot
1 x Pillowcase, Spring Flowers
1 x Pillowcase, Vintage, Angels
1 x Pillowcase, Vintage, Blazon
1 x Pillowcase, Grandmother's Garden I.
1 x Pillowcase, Grandmother's Garden II.
1 x Pillowcase, Flic-flac I.
1 x Pillowcase, Flic-flac II.
1 x Teddy Bear, Turquoise, Textile Toy
1 x Teddy Bear, Green, Textile Toy
1 x Teddy Bear, Sweet Roses, Textile Toy
1 x Teddy Bear, Nougat, Textile Toy
4 x Patchwork Courses schedule
1 x A thread for hand quilting 0758
1 x A thread for hand quilting 0956
1 x A thread for hand quilting 1225
1 x A thread for hand quilting 1833
1 x A thread for hand quilting 1938
1 x A thread for hand quilting 2045
1 x A thread for hand quilting 2074
1 x A thread for hand quilting 2346
1 x A thread for hand quilting 2626
1 x A thread for hand quilting 2635
1 x A thread for hand quilting 2833
1 x A thread for hand quilting 2955
1 x A thread for hand quilting 3117
1 x A thread for hand quilting 3526
1 x A thread for hand quilting 3832
1 x A thread for hand quilting 4226
1 x A thread for hand quilting 4434
1 x A thread for hand quilting 4507
1 x A thread for hand quilting 4932
1 x A thread for hand quilting 5114
1 x Monofilament, black
1 x Monofilament, brown
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO chocolate 0264
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO cream 1000
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO cream 3000
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO natur 0379
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO red 0504
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO white 2000
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO yellow 0607
1 x Golden Thread
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO Port 0111
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO black 4000
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO brown olive 1182
1 x Cartridge refill Aqua Glue Marker Prym (987 186)
2 x Spray Adhesive (968 060)
1 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8481)
1 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8483)
1 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8485)
1 x Quick Yo-yo Maker Jumbo (8708)
1 x Quick Yo-yo Maker L (8701)
1 x Quick Yo-yo Maker S (8700)
1 x Quick Yo-yo Maker XL (8703)
1 x Bias Tape Maker 25mm (4015)
1 x Bias Tape Makers, Set 6, 12, 18 and 25mm
1 x Bias Tape Makers, Set 6, 9, 12, 18 and 25mm
1 x Roll & Press Clover (7812)
1 x Self-Threading Needles (2006)
3 x Needle Twister pin-cushion Prym Love (610 288)
1 x Universal Sewing Machine Needles Schmetz 80/12
2 x Thread Cutter Pendant Prym Love (611 504)
2 x Organizer MULTI Prym Love (610 286)
1 x Nylon Quilting Gloves
1 x Bobbin Organizer
2 x Stitch Ripper, Ergonomic, Small, Prym Love (610 933)
1 x Creative sheet, transparent, Prym (611 144)
1 x Hold it Precision Stiletto, Clover (7807)
1 x Flower Head Pins ø 0,7mm (2506)
1 x Diamond Ruler
1 x Diamond Ruler 45º
1 x Hexagon Ruler
1 x Patchwork Ruler 15 x 15cm
1 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 15 x 60cm (611 308)
1 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 8 x 8 inches (611 657)
1 x Easy Dresden Ruler EZ-01
1 x Folded Corner Clipper Ruler
2 x Tape measure Prym Love (282 714)
1 x Needlecraft Scissors Double Curved 130mm / 5inch (N5130 DC)
1 x Thread Clips KAI (N5125)
1 x Embroidery Scissors 100mm, Fine, with Micro-Serration
1 x Cartridge Pencil Lead Refill 0,5mm Yellow (5011)
1 x Tracing Wheel, Toothed (610 940)
1 x Water Soluble Marker Fine Clover (515)
1 x Cutting Mat for Patchwork 18 x 24inch (45 x 60cm) - (7521)
1 x Cutting Mat for Patchwork 45 x 60cm (CB2)
1 x Appliqué Needles No. 12 (497/12)
1 x Appliqué Needles No. 9 (497/09)
1 x CHENILLE Needles No. 18 (234/18)
1 x CHENILLE Needles No. 20 (234/20)
1 x CHENILLE Needles No. 22 (234/22)
1 x Doll Needle Set (131 140)
1 x Needle set for common use
1 x Quilting Needles Between 5/10
1 x Quilting Needles Between No. 8 (496/08)
1 x Quilting needles, machine (152 930)
1 x SASHICO Needles (2007)
1 x Creative fabric, printable, photo (611 930)
1 x Loop Pressing Bars (4052)
1 x Magnetic Pin Cushion (611 330)
1 x Mending needle (610 960)
1 x Stitch Ripper, Ergonomic, Large (610 930)
1 x Stitch Ripper, Ergonomic, Small (610 931)
1 x Turning set (610 190)
1 x Appliqué Pins (231)
1 x Flower Head Pins ø 0,55mm (2505)
1 x Flower Head Pins Fine ø 0,45mm (2510)
1 x Glass-headed Pins Extra Long (10291550)
1 x Patchwork Pins (232)
1 x Patchwork Pins Fine (2507)
1 x Quilting Pins Fine (2509)
1 x Safety Pins 40mm
1 x Stencil - Chain (610 108)
1 x Stencil - Mandala (610 101)
1 x Stencil - Ribbons (610 107)
1 x Stencil - Waves (610 100)
1 x Rotary Blade Refills 18mm Clover (7512)
1 x Rotary Blade Refills 28mm KAI (5028BL)
1 x Rotary Blade Refill 45mm Clover (7508)
1 x Rotary Blade Refills 28mm Clover (7514)
1 x Rotary Blade Refills 45mm Clover (7509)
1 x Rotary Circle Cutter Prym (610 471)
1 x ADD-A-QUARTER Patchwork Ruler 12 inch
1 x Easy Dresden Ruler
1 x Tape measure JUMBO (282 260)
1 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 12,5 x 12,5 inches (611 647)
1 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 6 x 12 inches (611 643)
1 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 6 x 6 inches (611 475)
1 x Seam Gauge (610 732)
1 x Triangle Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 15cm (611 314)
1 x Dressmaking Shears 210mm / 8inch (N5210)
1 x Dressmaking Shears 210mm, Blue (V5210B)
1 x Dressmaking Shears 210mm, Very Berry (V5210R)
1 x Embroidery Scissors 140mm extra fine (N3140S)
1 x Hobby Needlecraft Scissors 140mm (610 521)
1 x Cartridge Pencil, Extra fine 0,9mm Prym (610 840)
2 x Cartridge Pencil, Extra fine 0,9mm Prym Love (610 848)
1 x Adger Self Erasing Pen for Textile
1 x Adger Water Erasable Pen for Textile
1 x Adger Water Erasable Pen for Textile White
2 x Chalk Wheel Stick Prym Love (610 958)
2 x Cartridge Pencil, Extra fine 0,9mm Prym Love (610 850)
2 x Foldable Cutting Mat 45 x 60cm Prym Love (611 465)
2 x Rotating Cutting Mat, Round, Prym Love (611 469)
1 x Double Sided Thimble (616)
1 x Protect and Grip Thimble Large (6027)
1 x Protect and Grip Thimble Medium (6026)
1 x Protect and Grip Thimble Small (6025)
1 x Template for Flic-Flac patchwork
1 x Template for Grandmother's Garden Patchwork
4 x Vliesofix® - Double-sided adhesive fleece
1 x Quilting and Sewing Presser Foot 1/4 inch, 1/8 inch
1 x Walking Foot with a Guide (with fork arm)
1 x Shirring Gathering Sewing Machine Presser Foot
1 x Walking Foot with a Guide (with lever)
2,722.30€
Languages
Slovak English
About us

Our shop

paypal s SSL