Patchwork Hobby Art

Privacy Notice

Shopping with Patchwork hobby art is safe.

Controller of the Patchwork Hobby Art online shop protects all the personal data within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation or “Regulation”) and within the meaning of Law No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection (“Law”).

Notification obligation of a Controller.

Controller of the Patchwork hobby art shop is:

Trade Name: Dagmar Méresová

Place of Business: Pod Rovnicami 9, 841 05 Bratislava

ID: 36 926 736, I am not a VAT payer.

Natural person (“controller”) registered in the Trade register of the Bratislava District Office from 29 June 2005, Business License No-2005/29973/2/Z63. Trade Register No.104-18512.

As a data subject, you may contact Mrs. Dagmar Méresová with your comments or requests regarding the personal data processing. It can be done in paper format or in person in physical location at this address: Hany Meličkovej 4, 841 05 Bratislava, from Tuesday to Friday during opening hours (from 14:30 to 18:30), tel. contact: ++421903 212 356, E-mail: patchwork@hobbyart.sk.

Controller hereby declares, that she is the only person, to have access to personal data of the customers, which are contained in the online shop (electronic commerce) database, and is responsible for the protection and handling them under the Regulation.

Controller processes the personal data for the following purposes:

Controller declares, that all the personal data provided by customers (name, surname, delivery address, telephone numbers and e-mail address) are considered confidential, and will be collected and processed only for the purposes of conclusion of the contract with a customer remotely by the controller's online shop. The legal basis for processing the personal data: The processing of personal data is necessary to perform the contract, to which the data subject (customer) is a party.

Controller of the online shop also declares, that the personal data of a data subject (customer) are not provided to any third parties, except for the personal data needed for shipping (name, surname, address, telephone number and e-mail) via Slovak Post office or courier company, and the personal data processing for accounting purposes.

Further information necessary to ensure fair and transparent personal data processing within the meaning of Regulation and Law:

A Controller maintains the customer's personal data for the period of 10 years, following the year in which the contract of sale has been concluded, within the meaning of Law No. 431/2002 Coll. on Accounting, as amended.

As a customer (data subject) you have the right to request from the controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability.

Please note: After logging into your customer's account, you have a full and free access to your personal data all the time and you may modify them according to your free will. You can also proceed under the terms of Regulation and Law:

1/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data. If the controller processes customer's personal data: Upon request (from a data subject) the controller will provide a copy of the personal data undergoing processing.

The first copy is free. For any further copies requested by the data subject, the controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. Where the data subject makes the request by electronic means, and unless otherwise requested by the data subject, the information shall be provided in a commonly used electronic form (via e-mail).

2/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject has the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

3/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:

- The personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
- The data subject withdraws consent on which the processing is based;
- The data subject objects to the processing;
- The personal data have been unlawfully processed;
- The personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject;
- The personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services to a person under the age of 16.

Upon a request from a data subject, the erasure of the personal data of a data subject shall be carried out without excessive delay by a controller.

A data subject will not have a right to the personal data erasure when further processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

4/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

- The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
- The processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;
- The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
- The data subject has objected to processing on the basis of the eligible entitlement of controller, pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.

If the data subject requests the restriction of processing his or her personal data, the controller will not process any data concerning him or her, except for the maintaining such data, without the consent of the data subject.

5/ The data subject has the right to data portability, which means to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided, when the personal data were obtained on the basis of consent of a data subject, or under a contract and the processing is carried out by automated means.

 6/ The data subject has the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her, where one of the following applies:

- Performance of tasks is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, or the legitimate interest pursued by the controller;
- Personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes (Controller hereby declares she does not process the personal data for the direct marketing purposes);
- Personal data are processed for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes.

The controller will consider the statement of objection within a reasonable time. The controller shall no longer process the personal data, unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing, which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

As every customer (or a data subject) you have right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27.

Your personal data are necessary to conclude a contract between you and a controller. In a case where a person concerned (i.e. data subject or customer) will not provide his personal data (name, surname, telephone number and e-mail) to the controller, the contract cannot be concluded (thus no goods or services required by a customer can be delivered).

In case of any additional requirements or uncertainties, please do not hesitate to contact a controller via this telephone number: ++421903 212 356.

Final information:

Personal data of our customers are protected by the safe and encrypted "https" connection, which is certified by an SSL certificate - your personal data are thus protected by SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology against abuse at all times.

The shop system is registered with The Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic. Registration number: 201413904.

Continue
Manufacturers
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
2 x Hawaiian Quilting Needle Set (2011)
3 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Red, Snowflakes II.
4 x Rick Rack, violet
1 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 12,5 x 12,5 inches (611 647)
2 x Stencil - Ribbons (610 107)
2 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Tulip
2 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Dragon's eye
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Green, Mahonia
3 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8490)
2 x Cotton fabric CZL Indigo, Dots
1 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Black
1 x Cotton fabric KD Blue, Small Dots
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Green Leaves, Satin
1 x Rick Rack, white 18mm
5 x Rick Rack, red
2 x Cotton fabric Christmas KD White, Snowflakes
2 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Lilac
2 x Dressmaking Shears 210mm / 8inch (N5210)
4 x Button, Numeral 7 white
1 x Cotton fabric KD Orange, Canvas
3 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Green, Red Leaves
1 x Tracing Paper "CLOVER CHACOPY" (434)
2 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll Christmas 5
2 x Cotton fabric KD Blue, Forget-me-not
1 x Button, Hibiscus
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Cream, Mahonia
2 x Cotton fabric CZL Blue, Dots
2 x Rick Rack, dark brown
2 x Cotton fabric KD Red, Canvas
2 x Cotton fabric KD Grey, Poppy
2 x Cotton fabric CZL Canvas, Post a Rose
2 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Green, Uni
1 x Cotton fabric KD Old Rose, Starlets
3 x Cotton fabric Christmas KD Red, Hearts
1 x Cotton fabric KD Brown, Wallpaper
1 x Ribbon 5mm, Gold
2 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Green marble
1 x Cotton fabric KD Steel, Dots
2 x Quick Yo-yo Maker L (8701)
1 x Rotary Cutter 45mm Prym Love (610 473)
2 x Button with Star, Red and White
5 x Rick Rack, dark blue
5 x Rick Rack, red 13mm
1 x Christmas-tree, Origami 1
1 x Ribbon 25mm, Gold
1 x Cotton fabric KD Easter
2 x Rick Rack, green 18mm
4 x Rick Rack, extra narrow
1 x Ribbon 3mm, Light green
1 x Protect and Grip Thimble Medium (6026)
1 x Stencil - Chain (610 108)
1 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 6 x 12 inches (611 643)
2 x Cotton fabric KD White, Brown Dots
3 x Rick Rack, banana
1 x Rick Rack, terracotta 18mm
1 x Rick Rack, green
2 x Button, Numeral 6 white
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Mint, Dots
1 x Dressmaking Shears 210mm, Blue (V5210B)
2 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 6 x 24 inches (611 644)
1 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Red
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Checkered, Green
3 x Cotton fabric Christmas KD Light Grey, Christmas Trees
1 x Wrap‘n Fuse Piping 9516
2 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8483)
1 x Cotton Wick 4mm
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Lavander, Flowers
1 x Cotton fabric KD White, Old Rose Flowers
2 x Hobby Needlecraft Scissors 140mm (610 521)
1 x Appliqué Needles No. 12 (497/12)
1 x Cartridge refill Aqua Glue Marker Prym (987 186)
1 x Button, Rotary Cutter
1 x Cotton fabric KD Roses
1 x Bias Tape Makers, Set 6, 12, 18 and 25mm
1 x Cartridge Pencil Lead Refill 0,5mm Yellow (5011)
5 x Rick Rack, beige
2 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ102
2 x Felting Needle Tool with 7 Needles
1 x Cotton fabric KD Brown, Checky
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Lemon, Dots
2 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Monogram
3 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8482)
1 x Self-Threading Needles (2006)
2 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8484)
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Cream, Red Leaves
1 x Quick Yo-yo Maker Jumbo (8708)
1 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Inifnity in Heart
2 x Rick Rack, white
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Grey Set
3 x SASHICO Needles (2007)
1 x Left Handed Dressmaking Shears 210mm / 8inch (N5210L)
1 x Cotton fabric KD White, Old Rose Garden
1 x ADD-A-QUARTER Patchwork Ruler 12 inch
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ133
2 x Button, Hello Kitty
1 x Felt Wool, Red
1 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Brown
2 x Rotary Circle Cutter Prym (610 471)
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas KD Red, Snowflakes
2 x Vliesofix® - Double-sided adhesive fleece
1 x Rotary Cutter 45mm KAI (RS-45)
1 x Endless zip #3 red 287
3 x Cotton fabric KD Green, Checky
3 x Christmas-tree, Origami 7
2 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ145
3 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8488)
1 x Button, Spool
2 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8491)
1 x CHENILLE Needles No. 22 (234/22)
5 x Bias Tape Maker 9mm (4012)
1 x After the Dance Cloth Doll Pattern
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Canvas
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Cream, Stars
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll Christmas 7
1 x Pin-cushion Heart, green
2 x Folded Corner Clipper Ruler
1 x Table Mats - Rose
1 x Button, Sunflower
3 x Teddy Bear, Christmas, Textile Toy
1 x Teddy Bear, Nougat, Textile Toy
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Little Prince
2 x Felt Wool, Colour scale II.
2 x Teddy Bear, Turquoise, Textile Toy
2 x Potholder, patchwork with embroidery - Yellow
2 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Cream, Christmas trees
1 x Cotton Ribbon Set, Sewing
1 x Cotton fabric KD White, Old Rose Circles
2 x Rick Rack, Raspberry
1 x Embroidery Scissors 140mm extra fine (N3140S)
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Spring Time
1 x Button, Numeral 1 white
1 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8481)
1 x Tea Cozy - Brown and Red
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Cream, Snowflakes
1 x Tea Cozy - Rose
1 x Felt Wool, Colour scale I.
2 x Non-Slip Adhesive Rings for Rulers and Templates
2 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Red, Snowflakes I.
1 x Cotton Wick 2,7-3mm
2 x Tea Cozy - Blue with Circles
1 x Ribbon 35mm, Golden with Wire
2 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 8 x 8 inches (611 657)
3 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL White, Snowflakes
2 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red Set Gingerbread
1 x Cotton fabric KD White, Forget-me-not
1 x Magnetic Pin Cushion Prym Love (610 287)
1 x Cotton fabric SB Red, Marble
1 x Pillow, white
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Orient
2 x Cotton fabric CZL Green, Daisy
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas SB Green, Stars
1 x Dressmaking Shears 210mm, Very Berry (V5210R)
1 x Cotton fabric CZL White, Beige dots
2 x Button, Numeral 0 white
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll Christmas 8
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Green, Stardust
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Cream, Color dots
1 x Cotton fabric uni CZL Light Blue
1 x Pin-cushion Heart, orange
3 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Cream, Herbal
1 x Cotton fabric KD Sand, Dots
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Red, Dots
3 x Template for Grandmother's Garden Patchwork
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Beige, Small Dots
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Green, Red stars
1 x Tape measure JUMBO (282 260)
2 x Cotton fabric Christmas SB White, Red Starlets
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Pink, Small Dots
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Red, White Starlets
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Orange, Dots
1 x Thread Clips KAI (N5125)
1 x Turning set (610 190)
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas KD Red, Christmas Trees
1 x Pillowcase, Christmas-tree, Brown and blue
1 x Cotton fabric SB White, Branches
2 x Christmas-tree, Origami 8
1 x Template for Flic-Flac patchwork
1 x Protect and Grip Thimble Small (6025)
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Black, Daisy
1 x Rotary Blade Refill 45mm KAI
2 x Christmas Angel 2
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Gold
2 x Button, Snowflake, red and white
2 x Flower Head Pins ø 0,7mm (2506)
1 x Magnetic Tote Snap Closure 19mm antique
1 x Cotton fabric uni OAP Medium Lilac
1 x Rotary Cutter 45mm Prym (611 370)
1 x Flax thread
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red and Green Set
1 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Loves me - Loves me not
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Light Blue, Small Dots
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Cream, Floral
1 x Felt Wool, Dk. Green
1 x Needle Twister pin-cushion Prym Love (610 288)
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Rose, Checky
3 x Teddy Bear, Pink, Textile Toy
1 x Cotton fabric Checky - pink
2 x Press Fasteners, Auto Moto, ø15mm
1 x Cotton fabric KD Old Rose, Wallpaper
1 x Cotton fabric uni CZL Wine
1 x Thimble, Leather
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Sand, Cross
1 x Christmas-tree, Origami 5
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Lilac, Checky
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Brown, Branch
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas CZL Red, Stardust
1 x Tape measure Prym Love (282 714)
1 x Metal Corners 17mm Antique Brass
1 x Cotton fabric OAP Beige Herbs
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Green, Baroque
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Folk I
1 x Cotton fabric SB Green, Dots
1 x Handbag frame clasp, Angulated, Brass, 18cm
1 x Magnetic Tote Snap Closure 19mm chrome
1 x Christmas-tree, Origami 10
1 x Flower Head Pins ø 0,55mm (2505)
2 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Red, Fine Snowflakes
1 x Double Sided Thimble (616)
1 x Cotton fabric SB White, Brown Flowers
1 x Gold Eye Tapestry Needles No. 24 (238/24)
1 x Desk Needle Threader Pink (4073)
1 x Christmas Ball Ornaments, Red Set Classic
1 x Cotton fabric OA Cat Paw
1 x Stencil - Waves (610 100)
1 x Cotton fabric SB Red, Small Dots
1 x Button, Apple
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Roses
1 x Christmas-tree, Origami 13
1 x Tapered Tailor’s Awl (486/W)
1 x Bobbin Box (611 980)
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP White, Silver Snowflakes
1 x Švadlenka No. 59
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ144
1 x Christmas-tree, Origami 15
1 x Cotton fabric KD White, Pink Poppy
1 x Ribbon 10mm, Red, Large dots
1 x Triangle Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 20cm 60º (611 656)
1 x Cotton fabric CZL Dark Blue, Hibiscus
2 x CHENILLE Needles No. 20 (234/20)
1 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8485)
1 x Button, Numeral 5 white
1 x Cotton fabric uni CZL Cyan
1 x Rick Rack, dark green
1 x Sewing Thread ASPO yellow 0607
1 x Cotton fabric uni CZL Skin, light
1 x Flex frame (615 176)
1 x Cotton fabric KD Brown, Dots
1 x Button, Christmas Bells
1 x Refill Needle Set for Felting Needle Tool
1,569.39€
Languages
Slovak English
About us

Our shop

paypal s SSL