Patchwork Hobby Art

Privacy Notice

Shopping with Patchwork hobby art is safe.

Controller of the Patchwork Hobby Art online shop protects all the personal data within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation or “Regulation”) and within the meaning of Law No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection (“Law”).

Notification obligation of a Controller.

Controller of the Patchwork hobby art shop is:

Trade Name: Dagmar Méresová

Place of Business: Pod Rovnicami 9, 841 05 Bratislava

ID: 36 926 736, I am not a VAT payer.

Natural person (“controller”) registered in the Trade register of the Bratislava District Office from 29 June 2005, Business License No-2005/29973/2/Z63. Trade Register No.104-18512.

As a data subject, you may contact Mrs. Dagmar Méresová with your comments or requests regarding the personal data processing. It can be done in paper format or in person in physical location at this address: Hany Meličkovej 4, 841 05 Bratislava, from Tuesday to Friday during opening hours (from 14:30 to 18:30), tel. contact: ++421903 212 356, E-mail: patchwork@hobbyart.sk.

Controller hereby declares, that she is the only person, to have access to personal data of the customers, which are contained in the online shop (electronic commerce) database, and is responsible for the protection and handling them under the Regulation.

Controller processes the personal data for the following purposes:

Controller declares, that all the personal data provided by customers (name, surname, delivery address, telephone numbers and e-mail address) are considered confidential, and will be collected and processed only for the purposes of conclusion of the contract with a customer remotely by the controller's online shop. The legal basis for processing the personal data: The processing of personal data is necessary to perform the contract, to which the data subject (customer) is a party.

Controller of the online shop also declares, that the personal data of a data subject (customer) are not provided to any third parties, except for the personal data needed for shipping (name, surname, address, telephone number and e-mail) via Slovak Post office or courier company, and the personal data processing for accounting purposes.

Further information necessary to ensure fair and transparent personal data processing within the meaning of Regulation and Law:

A Controller maintains the customer's personal data for the period of 10 years, following the year in which the contract of sale has been concluded, within the meaning of Law No. 431/2002 Coll. on Accounting, as amended.

As a customer (data subject) you have the right to request from the controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability.

Please note: After logging into your customer's account, you have a full and free access to your personal data all the time and you may modify them according to your free will. You can also proceed under the terms of Regulation and Law:

1/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data. If the controller processes customer's personal data: Upon request (from a data subject) the controller will provide a copy of the personal data undergoing processing.

The first copy is free. For any further copies requested by the data subject, the controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. Where the data subject makes the request by electronic means, and unless otherwise requested by the data subject, the information shall be provided in a commonly used electronic form (via e-mail).

2/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject has the right to have incomplete personal data completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.

3/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies:

- The personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed;
- The data subject withdraws consent on which the processing is based;
- The data subject objects to the processing;
- The personal data have been unlawfully processed;
- The personal data have to be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject;
- The personal data have been collected in relation to the offer of information society services to a person under the age of 16.

Upon a request from a data subject, the erasure of the personal data of a data subject shall be carried out without excessive delay by a controller.

A data subject will not have a right to the personal data erasure when further processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

4/ The data subject has the right to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

- The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
- The processing is unlawful and the data subject opposes the erasure of the personal data and requests the restriction of their use instead;
- The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but they are required by the data subject for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims;
- The data subject has objected to processing on the basis of the eligible entitlement of controller, pending the verification whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override those of the data subject.

If the data subject requests the restriction of processing his or her personal data, the controller will not process any data concerning him or her, except for the maintaining such data, without the consent of the data subject.

5/ The data subject has the right to data portability, which means to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to a controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided, when the personal data were obtained on the basis of consent of a data subject, or under a contract and the processing is carried out by automated means.

 6/ The data subject has the right to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time to processing of personal data concerning him or her, where one of the following applies:

- Performance of tasks is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority, or the legitimate interest pursued by the controller;
- Personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes (Controller hereby declares she does not process the personal data for the direct marketing purposes);
- Personal data are processed for scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes.

The controller will consider the statement of objection within a reasonable time. The controller shall no longer process the personal data, unless the controller demonstrates compelling legitimate grounds for the processing, which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

As every customer (or a data subject) you have right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27.

Your personal data are necessary to conclude a contract between you and a controller. In a case where a person concerned (i.e. data subject or customer) will not provide his personal data (name, surname, telephone number and e-mail) to the controller, the contract cannot be concluded (thus no goods or services required by a customer can be delivered).

In case of any additional requirements or uncertainties, please do not hesitate to contact a controller via this telephone number: ++421903 212 356.

Final information:

Personal data of our customers are protected by the safe and encrypted "https" connection, which is certified by an SSL certificate - your personal data are thus protected by SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology against abuse at all times.

The shop system is registered with The Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic. Registration number: 201413904.

Continue
Manufacturers
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
1 x Zipper slider #3, Decorative, Metal, Nickel
1 x Rotary Cutter 45mm Prym - 3 Blade Set (611 368)
2 x Tracing Paper "CLOVER CHACOPY" (434)
1 x Cartridge refill Aqua Glue Marker Prym (987 186)
1 x Universal Sewing Machine Needles Schmetz 80/12
1 x Endless zip #3 blue 275
2 x Finger Presser (495)
3 x Starter Set "Sewing" Prym (651 222)
1 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 8 x 8 inch (611 657)
2 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 6 x 6 inch (611 475)
1 x Button, Numeral 0 white
1 x Endless zip #3 cream
1 x Felt Wool, Red
1 x Button, Frog
1 x Appliqué Pins (231)
3 x Thread Cutter Pendant Prym Love (611 504)
2 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 6 x 24 inch (611 644)
1 x Self-Threading Needles (2006)
2 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 31,5 x 31,5cm (611 319)
1 x Flower Head Pins Fine ø 0,45mm (2510)
1 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Loves me - Loves me not
1 x Button, Spool
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ174
1 x Gift coupon 20 €
1 x Rotary Blade Refills 18mm Clover (7512)
1 x Flower Head Pins ø 0,55mm (2505)
1 x Bias Tape Makers, Set 6, 9, 12, 18 and 25mm
1 x Double Sided Thimble (616)
1 x Stitch Ripper, Ergonomic, Small (610 931)
1 x Endless zip #3 blue 183
1 x Endless zip #3 steel gray 319
1 x Button, Numeral 4 white
1 x Quilting Needles Between 5/10
1 x SASHICO Needles (2007)
1 x Safety Pins Curved (10713810)
1 x Stencil - Mandala (610 101)
1 x Cutting Mat for Patchwork 18 x 24inch (45 x 60cm) - (611 467)
1 x Freezer Paper Prym (610 466)
1 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8483)
1 x Rotary Cutter 45mm Prym Love (610 473)
1 x Bias Tape Maker 25mm (4015)
1 x Rotary Blade Refills 28mm Clover (7514)
1 x Open Sided Thimble Small (6017)
2 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 15 x 30cm (611 307)
1 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 6 x 12 inch (611 643)
2 x Bobbin Box (611 980)
2 x Stitch Ripper, Ergonomic, Large (610 930)
2 x Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 12,5 x 12,5 inch (611 647)
1 x Doll Needle Set (131 140)
1 x Protect and Grip Thimble Medium (6026)
1 x Kanzashi Flower Maker (8485)
1 x Refill Needle Set for Felting Needle Tool
1 x Endless zip #3 brown 290
1 x Endless zip #3 olive green 263
1 x Zipper slider #3 plastic
1 x Diamond Ruler 45º
1 x Cutting Mat for Patchwork 12 x 18inch (30 x 45cm) - (611 466)
1 x After the Dance Cloth Doll Pattern
1 x Button, Numeral 2 white
1 x Hexagon Ruler
1 x Quick Yo-yo Maker L (8701)
1 x Template for Grandmother's Garden Patchwork
1 x Zipper slider #3, Decorative, Metal, Brass
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Pack TFQ173
1 x Hexagon Multi Ruler
1 x Loop Pressing Bars (4052)
1 x Cotton fabric Christmas OAP Bells
1 x CHENILLE Needles No. 22 (234/22)
1 x Button, Numeral 3 white
1 x Triangle Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 20cm 60º (611 656)
1 x Cotton Fabric - Fabric Roll, Baroque
1 x Creative fabric, printable, photo (611 930)
1 x Button, striped, red and white
1 x Foldable Cutting Mat 45 x 60cm Prym Love (611 465)
1 x Endless zip #3 olive green 295
1 x Spray Adhesive (968 060)
2 x Tape measure Prym Love (282 714)
1 x Press Fasteners, Auto Moto, ø15mm
1 x Cotton fabric KD Dark Green Canvas
1 x Endless zip #3 lilac 165
1 x Button, Numeral 1 white
1 x Rotary Cutter 28mm Clover (7501)
1 x Bobbin Holders Prym (611 981)
1 x Triangle Omnigrid Patchwork Ruler 15cm (611 314)
1 x Endless zip #3 orange 158
1 x Aqua Glue Marker Prym (987 185)
1 x Button, Snowflake, red and white
1 x Cotton fabric KD Dark Green, Dots
1 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Tulip
1 x Point 2 Point Turner Clover 7803
1 x Gift coupon 30 €
1 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Lotus
1 x Safety Eyes for Toys, Brown, Inserting, 12mm
1 x Diamond Ruler
1 x Sewing machine oil 20 ml Prym (611 998)
1 x Safety Eyes for Toys, Brown, Inserting, 9mm
1 x Button, Numeral 7 white
1 x Endless zip #3 rhododendron 178
1 x Protect and Grip Thimble Large (6027)
1 x Glass-headed Pins Extra Long (029 153)
1 x Quilt or embroidery pattern, Inifnity in Heart
1 x Felt Wool, Dk. Green
1 x Stencil - Chain (610 108)
974.87€
Languages
Slovak English
About us

Our shop

paypal s SSL